The Health Insurer Nudge – Article by Wendy Netter Epstein
[…] See also Altman, supra note 42; Goodnough, supra note 41; Greenberg, supra note 41; Khazan, supra note 41; Kirzinger, supra note 41; Trump, supra note 42.

 [50]. See, e.g., Abelson & Sanger-Katz, supra note 43.

 [51]. Id.

 [52]. 42 U.S.C. § 18022(b) (2012) (essential health benefits include “(A) Ambulatory patient services. (B) Emergency services. (C) Hospitalization. (D) Maternity and newborn care. (E) Mental health and substance use disorder services, including behavioral health treatment. (F) Prescription drugs. (G) Rehabilitative and habilitative services and devices. (H) Laboratory services. (I) Preventive and wellness services and chronic disease management. (J) Pediatric services, including oral and vision care.”).

 [53]. Cong. Budget Off., Pub. No. 3102, Key Issues in Analyzing Major Health Insurance Proposals 59 (Dec. 2008), https://www.cbo.gov/sites/default/files/110th-congress-2007-2008/reports
/12-18-keyissues.pdf (“The more comprehensive the insurance coverage, the higher the premium would be.”).